Important: This page is using cookies (cookies). Using this website without turning off cookies in browser, means that you agree for using it.
Buy Now! Features Downloads

Earn with us!

If you would like to start earning money with vBET join to Affiliate Program.
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11

Thread: Get error message every moving threads

  1. #1

    Default Get error message every moving threads

    I get this error message every moving threads


    Fatal error: Call to undefined function vbet_vbseo_filter_replace_text() in /home/username/public_html/vbseo/includes/functions_vbseo_createurl.php on line 47


    still using default language, the threads are moved, but its looks like not redirecting to rewrited url again after succesfully moving the thread, still with domain.com/showthread.php?t=123456 and get the error message, look in screenshot







  2. #2
    Michał Podbielski (vBET Staff) vBET's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    3,037

    Default

    Looks like some issue with .htaccess - I was making special integration there (PM) so your rules are not standard and this is the issue (request comes without out seo file, so our additional functions are not included and integrated vBSEO code is not working). We agreed by PM that I will still work on those rules (for your special member pages) so I still have access details - I will correct it on place

  3. #3

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by vBET View Post
    Looks like some issue with .htaccess - I was making special integration there (PM) so your rules are not standard and this is the issue (request comes without out seo file, so our additional functions are not included and integrated vBSEO code is not working). We agreed by PM that I will still work on those rules (for your special member pages) so I still have access details - I will correct it on place
    ah so because of that, it is ok then not too important/not urgent for now, because the threads are moved, only get that error message, it is more important the member pages


    this thread solved

  4. #4
    Michał Podbielski (vBET Staff) vBET's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    3,037

    Default

    Thanks for feedback. I already find out solution for that, so after solving member pages I will solve also this issue.

  5. #5
    Michał Podbielski (vBET Staff) vBET's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    3,037

    Default

    This issue seems to be easier to solve thant your memberpages special case. So it is solved now (I will stil work on member pages).

    Please note that because of your customized .htaccess rules you will have to made 1 additional integration step with vBSEO every time you made update of vBSEO. This step is one more change in file FORUM_ROOT/vbseo/includes/functions_vbseo_createurl.php. So when you will change this file according to normal integration instructions, please also:
    1. Find:
    Code:
    <?php
    2. Add AFTER:
    Code:
    require_once(dirname(__FILE__). '/../../includes/vbenterprisetranslator_functions_vbseo.php');
    This solves the issue with moving threads

  6. #6

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by vBET View Post
    This issue seems to be easier to solve thant your memberpages special case. So it is solved now (I will stil work on member pages).

    Please note that because of your customized .htaccess rules you will have to made 1 additional integration step with vBSEO every time you made update of vBSEO. This step is one more change in file FORUM_ROOT/vbseo/includes/functions_vbseo_createurl.php. So when you will change this file according to normal integration instructions, please also:
    1. Find:
    Code:
    <?php
    2. Add AFTER:
    Code:
    require_once(dirname(__FILE__). '/../../includes/vbenterprisetranslator_functions_vbseo.php');
    This solves the issue with moving threads
    yes its working, thank you very much

    so we dont need to change in the bold

    Code:
    require_once(dirname(__FILE__). '/../../includes/vbenterprisetranslator_functions_vbseo.php');
    to our own path like
    Code:
    require_once(dirname(__FILE__). '/home/username/includes/vbenterprisetranslator_functions_vbseo.php');

  7. #7
    Michał Podbielski (vBET Staff) vBET's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    3,037

    Default

    Do not change it - it is already working solution. If you want to change it to specific path in your server then just set there full hard-coded path, but even this is not necessary here.

  8. #8

    Default

    Michał i am sorry just found this


    When i go to admincp --> then go to Moderate LinkBacks, or Incoming LinkBacks, or Outgoing LinkBacks page but i only get this error message :

    Warning: require_once(/home/username/public_html/modcp/includes/functions.php) [function.require-once]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/username/public_html/includes/init.php on line 155

    Fatal error: require_once() [function.require]: Failed opening required '/home/username/public_html/modcp/includes/functions.php' (include_path='.:/usr/lib/php:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/username/public_html/includes/init.php on line 155

    if i remove this line those linkback page is opened again normal, so its looks make some vbseo feature wrong path

    Code:
    require_once(dirname(__FILE__). '/../../includes/vbenterprisetranslator_functions_vbseo.php');

    can you make that line more perfect again? if not maybe i will use if not conditional for those linkbacks page like

    Code:
    if (THIS_SCRIPT != 'scriptname') {
    require_once(dirname(__FILE__). '/../../includes/vbenterprisetranslator_functions_vbseo.php');
    }
    Last edited by basketmen; 23-09-10 at 13:27.

  9. #9
    Michał Podbielski (vBET Staff) vBET's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    3,037

    Default

    This solution was not prepared to work in admincp just on forum pages. You have to add condition which will change path in case of admincp, or will just not add this vBET file then.

  10. #10

    Default

    got it so here is what i do


    - in vbseo_moderate.php file after <?php i add this
    Code:
    define('THIS_SCRIPT', 'vbseo_moderate');
    - then in functions_vbseo_createurl.php i wrap your code with if no conditional

    Code:
    if (THIS_SCRIPT != 'vbseo_moderate') {
    require_once(dirname(__FILE__). '/../../includes/vbenterprisetranslator_functions_vbseo.php');
    }


    its working now if anyone need it too

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •